Total items in cart: (0) Welcome Guest | Login
Sounds Like.. Can't find what your looking for? Enter an Artist you would like to find music similar to.
Login or signup Artists/Listeners for recommendations.
Recent Reviews
by: admin  (03 Sep 2008 04:24 PM)
tag: Review
100% Kenyan. Hello Member! We are pleased to unleash the latest Updates. Now on each...
Recent Interviews
by: admin  (10 Feb 2010 07:12 AM)
tag: interview
  ABOUT: WWW.LYRICSKENYA.COM ONLINE RADIO ONLINE TV BUY MUSIC SELL MUSIC...
by: admin  (27 Nov 2009 07:18 AM)
tag: interview
Now you can easily be linked directly to a domain of your choice. It will only cost you...
by: admin  (05 Aug 2009 12:33 PM)
tag: interview
MC Patow, another rapper who hales from Kenya in Nairobi city. MC Patow...
by: admin  (28 Jul 2009 08:24 AM)
tag: interview
www.domainkenya.comyou can also connect with FB @ www.domainkenya.comConnect and expand...
by: admin  (28 Jul 2009 08:08 AM)
tag: interview
E-mail: [email protected]:PRINTMEDIA...
New Artists

ViRal

jacky.zebraz

EricOmondi

BrianEvusa

kui.koinange

Kimya

HerumM

ni shizzy

Lyricist Made in Kenya

MarqUp
Top 10 Artists
No pic
(Genge)
Am Dj Mista Trixx aka Patrick Wangui. Am a member of the Madnesscrew based in Kansas City(madnesscrew.com).I have worked with several well known Djs including Dj...
No pic Length: 26:56
Plays: 3,647
1
No pic
(Kapuka)
Madness Crew baby! www.madnesscrew.com
No pic Length: 03:51
Plays: 953
2
No pic
(Hip-Hop)
D.O.B - May 3rd 1985
No pic Length: 02:48
Plays: 760
n/a
3
No pic
(Club)
No pic Length: 23:23
Plays: 1,878
n/a
4
No pic
(Dance Hall)
Mad Beatz Deejayz combines the best of both world, Street and professional knowledge to deliver unforgettable entertainment to fans, audiences and clients. You are...
No pic Length: 01:66:03
Plays: 233
n/a
5
No pic
(Hip-Hop)
MY WEBSITE  http://www/rhymefm.co.nrMc Shenzy’s debut album “ECHOES OF SILENCE” has proved beyond reasonable doubt that he is indeed a force to...
No pic Length: 01:59
Plays: 126
6
No pic
(Kapuka)
No pic Length: 03:24
Plays: 603
7
No pic
(Club)
No pic Length: 01:03:55
Plays: 328
n/a
8
No pic
(Bumba)
No pic Length: 05:25
Plays: 676
n/a
9
No pic
(Easy Listening)
The Mid-Morning Breakfast is a more than just entertainment show on 89.7 Contact Fm in Kigali. It airs every Saturdays from 1200HRS to 1300HRS Ken and Shiroh are...
No pic Length: 02:48
Plays: 164
10
Top Rated
(Kapuka)
NAME: Jackson Ngechu GENDER: Male BIRTH PLACE: Kenya BIRTHDATE:.................. SIGN:................................ STAGE NAME: CMB Prezzo JOB: Musician GENRE: Kapuka... more...
(Genge)

NAME:AUGUSTINE MBII KAVINDU

NATIONALITY:KENYAN

D O B:31ST AUGUST 1987

 

 

INFLUX

He likes doing things himself. Have you noticed that? He is from the

... more...
(Hip-Hop)

BIT BIO
NAME: Dennis Sawayi
GENDER: Male
AGE: 23
BIRTHDAY: 1984
SIGN: Virgo
BIRTH PLACE: Nairobi, Kenya
STAGE NAME: J-STUH
JOB: Producer, Rapper, Computer Software







... more...
Latest Forum Entries
¤ Community Forums
User Threads
Eastlands Mchongoano
by: ~esipcqq
Eastlands Mchongoano
by: ~tdtwzhpp
INAKUBAMBIA WAPI...
by: admin
lyricskenya.com
by: ~www.fun adult.net
lyricskenya.com
by: ~www.epson.com 6600